Discontinued — last reported Q4 '25
L3Harris Technologies D&A decreased by 9.3% to $282.00M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 6.3%, from $301.00M to $282.00M. Over 4 years (FY 2022 to FY 2026), D&A shows an upward trend with a 37.7% CAGR.
Higher levels typically reflect significant historical capital expenditures or acquisitions that are now being expensed over time.
This metric represents the non-cash accounting charges used to allocate the cost of tangible assets and intangible asset...
Capital-intensive hardware manufacturers generally show higher D&A relative to revenue than pure-play software companies.
cf_depreciation_and_amortization| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $77.00M | $84.00M | $92.00M | $80.00M | $82.00M | $81.00M | $90.00M | $85.00M | $83.00M | $102.00M | $117.00M | $103.00M | $319.00M | $324.00M | $543.00M | $301.00M | $303.00M | $309.00M | $311.00M | $282.00M |
| QoQ Change | — | +9.1% | +9.5% | -13.0% | +2.5% | -1.2% | +11.1% | -5.6% | -2.4% | +22.9% | +14.7% | -12.0% | +209.7% | +1.6% | +67.6% | -44.6% | +0.7% | +2.0% | +0.6% | -9.3% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +6.5% | -3.6% | -2.2% | +6.3% | +1.2% | +25.9% | +30.0% | +21.2% | +284.3% | +217.6% | +364.1% | +192.2% | -5.0% | -4.6% | -42.7% | -6.3% |
| Segment | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAS | — | — | — | $33.00M | $33.00M | $40.00M | $40.00M | $42.00M |
| CS | — | — | — | $13.00M | $13.00M | $13.00M | $14.00M | $18.00M |
| IMS | — | — | — | $15.00M | $17.00M | $20.00M | $18.00M | $14.00M |
| AR | $14.00M | $14.00M | $11.00M | $12.00M | $13.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | — |
| Total | $319.00M | $324.00M | $543.00M | $301.00M | $303.00M | $309.00M | $311.00M | $282.00M |
Other non-reportable businesses is derived from annual filings.
AR, Other non-reportable businesses were previously reported and have since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.