Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd Net Income increased by 90.2% to $157.14M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 435.2%, from $29.36M to $157.14M. Over 2 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Net Income shows an upward trend with a 37.7% CAGR. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
Consistent growth in net income is the primary driver of long-term stock price appreciation and dividend capacity.
The 'bottom line' profit of the company after all expenses, including interest and taxes, have been deducted from total...
This is the standard metric for calculating Earnings Per Share (EPS) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
net_income| Q1 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | -$6.88M | -$144.00K | -$73.00K | $2.82M | -$11.70M | -$6.62M | $428.00K | -$10.48M | -$9.54M | -$4.23M | $29.36M | $36.59M | $63.40M | $82.64M | $157.14M |
| QoQ Change | — | +97.9% | +49.3% | >999% | -514.3% | +43.4% | +106.5% | <-999% | +8.9% | +55.7% | +794.9% | +24.6% | +73.3% | +30.3% | +90.2% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | >999% | <-999% | — | -84.8% | — | +18.4% | +36.2% | >999% | +449.2% | +764.6% | >999% | +435.2% |
| Segment | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reportable Segment | -$7.09M | -$7.09M | -$7.09M | -$7.09M | -$4.23M | $29.36M | $82.64M | $157.14M |
| Total | -$11.70M | -$6.62M | $428.00K | -$10.48M | -$4.23M | $29.36M | $82.64M | $157.14M |
Reportable Segment was previously reported and has since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.