Lennar East — Net additions to operating properties and equipment remained flat by 0.0% to $74.25K in Q3 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 56.8%, from $172.00K to $74.25K. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), East — Net additions to operating properties and equipment shows an upward trend with a 7.9% CAGR.
An increase suggests expansion or modernization of regional operational capacity, while a decrease may indicate a focus on capital preservation or reduced operational footprint.
This metric represents the net capital expenditure invested in physical assets, such as machinery, equipment, and facili...
Comparable to 'Capital Expenditures' or 'Net PP&E Additions' reported by other large-scale homebuilders for specific geographic segments.
len_segment_east_net_additions_to_operating_properties_and_equipment| FY'21 | FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $219.00K | $2.07M | $569.00K | $688.00K | $297.00K |
| YoY Change | — | +842.9% | -72.4% | +20.9% | -56.8% |