Business Segments · Leasehold interests in land, gross

The Londoner Macao — Leasehold interests in land, gross

Las Vegas Sands The Londoner Macao — Leasehold interests in land, gross remained flat by 0.0% to $290.00M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter.

Analysis

StatementSegment
CategoryCapital Allocation
SignalContext dependent
VolatilityStable
First reportedQ4 2019
Last reportedQ4 2025

How to read this metric

An increase typically reflects the acquisition of new land rights or the expansion of existing leasehold agreements, while a stable figure indicates a consistent long-term land position.

Detailed definition

This metric represents the total historical cost or gross carrying value of land use rights and leasehold interests held...

Peer comparison

Comparable to 'land use rights' or 'leasehold land' reported by other international gaming operators, particularly those operating under concession-based models in Asia.

Metric ID: lvs_segment_the_londoner_macao_leasehold_interests_in_land_gross

Historical Data

4 periods
 Q4 '21Q4 '22Q4 '24Q4 '25
Value$293.00M$293.00M$290.00M$290.00M
QoQ Change+0.0%-1.0%+0.0%
YoY Change+0.0%+0.0%
Range$290.00M$293.00M
Avg YoY Growth+0.0%
Median YoY Growth+0.0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Las Vegas Sands's the londoner macao — leasehold interests in land, gross?
Las Vegas Sands (LVS) reported the londoner macao — leasehold interests in land, gross of $290.00M in Q4 2025.
What does the londoner macao — leasehold interests in land, gross mean?
The total gross investment value of the land use rights and leasehold interests for the resort property.