Oneok CapEx remained flat by 0.0% to $864.00M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 37.4%, from $629.00M to $864.00M.
An increase signals growth investment or infrastructure modernization; a decrease might suggest cost-cutting or a transition to an asset-light model.
Funds used by a company to acquire, upgrade, and maintain physical assets such as property, plants, buildings, technolog...
Hardware-focused tech firms typically have higher CapEx relative to revenue than pure software companies due to manufacturing and supply chain needs.
capital_expenditures| Q2 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $147.39M | $147.39M | $166.21M | $166.21M | $206.53M | $206.53M | $256.98M | $256.98M | $302.33M | $302.33M | $326.73M | $326.73M | $316.02M | $316.02M | $289.00M | $289.00M | $305.00M | $305.00M | $398.00M | $398.00M | $603.00M | $603.00M | $512.00M | $512.00M | $479.00M | $479.00M | $468.00M | $468.00M | $562.00M | $562.00M | $629.00M | $629.00M | $749.00M | $749.00M | $804.00M | $804.00M | $970.00M | $970.00M | $864.00M | $864.00M |
| QoQ Change | — | +0.0% | +12.8% | +0.0% | +24.3% | +0.0% | +24.4% | +0.0% | +17.6% | +0.0% | +8.1% | +0.0% | -3.3% | +0.0% | -8.5% | +0.0% | +5.5% | +0.0% | +30.5% | +0.0% | +51.5% | +0.0% | -15.1% | +0.0% | -6.4% | +0.0% | -2.3% | +0.0% | +20.1% | +0.0% | +11.9% | +0.0% | +19.1% | +0.0% | +7.3% | +0.0% | +20.6% | +0.0% | -10.9% | +0.0% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +105.1% | +105.1% | +96.6% | +96.6% | +53.0% | +53.0% | +12.5% | +12.5% | +0.9% | +0.9% | +21.8% | +21.8% | +90.8% | +90.8% | +77.2% | +77.2% | +57.0% | +57.0% | +17.6% | +17.6% | -6.8% | -6.8% | +22.9% | +22.9% | +56.4% | +56.4% | +71.8% | +71.8% | +72.6% | +72.6% | +37.4% | +37.4% |
| Segment | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natural Gas Liquids | $81.18M | $125.54M | $150.17M | $169.18M | $135.96M | $137.00M | $169.00M | $189.00M |
| Natural Gas Gathering And Processing | $97.80M | $93.30M | $123.42M | $104.75M | $123.38M | $98.00M | $84.00M | $126.00M |
| Natural Gas Pipelines | $19.08M | $23.36M | $19.14M | $39.64M | $41.31M | $46.00M | $39.00M | $70.00M |
| Refined Products and Crude | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.00M |
| Other and Eliminations | — | — | — | $13.16M | $15.77M | $8.00M | $13.00M | — |
| Total | $206.53M | $256.98M | $302.33M | $326.73M | $316.02M | $289.00M | $305.00M | $398.00M |
Natural Gas Gathering And Processing, Natural Gas Liquids, Natural Gas Pipelines, Other and Eliminations, Refined Products and Crude were previously reported and have since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.