Public Storage Atlanta — Costs Subsequent to Acquisition increased by 6.4% to $150.78M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 6.4%, from $141.73M to $150.78M.
Higher spending suggests active portfolio maintenance or value-add initiatives, while lower spending may indicate deferred maintenance.
Capital expenditures incurred for renovations, expansions, or major repairs to properties in the Atlanta market after th...
Comparable to 'CapEx' or 'recurring capital expenditures' in real estate portfolios.
psa_segment_atlanta_costs_subsequent_to_acquisition| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $95.15M | $101.27M | $120.14M | $141.73M | $150.78M |
| QoQ Change | — | +6.4% | +18.6% | +18.0% | +6.4% |
| YoY Change | — | +6.4% | +18.6% | +18.0% | +6.4% |