Geographic · Initial Cost, Land

Columbus — Initial Cost, Land

Public Storage Columbus — Initial Cost, Land remained flat by 0.0% to $55.84M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric was flat by 0.0%, from $55.84M to $55.84M.

Analysis

StatementSegment
CategoryCapital Allocation
SignalContext dependent
VolatilityStable
First reportedQ4 2018
Last reportedQ4 2025

How to read this metric

Used to track historical capital allocation and calculate potential gains or losses upon future disposition.

Detailed definition

The original purchase price or historical cost basis allocated to the land component of properties acquired in the Colum...

Peer comparison

Standard historical cost accounting for real estate assets.

Metric ID: psa_segment_columbus_initial_cost_land

Historical Data

5 periods
 Q4 '21Q4 '22Q4 '23Q4 '24Q4 '25
Value$44.98M$44.98M$55.84M$55.84M$55.84M
QoQ Change+0.0%+24.1%+0.0%+0.0%
YoY Change+0.0%+24.1%+0.0%+0.0%
Range$44.98M$55.84M
CAGR+24.1%
Avg YoY Growth+6.0%
Median YoY Growth+0.0%
Current Streak4+ quarters growth

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Public Storage's columbus — initial cost, land?
Public Storage (PSA) reported columbus — initial cost, land of $55.84M in Q4 2025.
How has Public Storage's columbus — initial cost, land changed year-over-year?
Public Storage's columbus — initial cost, land decreased by 0.0% year-over-year, from $55.84M to $55.84M.
What does columbus — initial cost, land mean?
The original cost of land for properties in the Columbus area.