Public Storage Denver — Initial Cost, Land increased by 4.0% to $125.36M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 4.0%, from $120.59M to $125.36M.
Provides a baseline for assessing the historical investment and potential capital appreciation of land assets in the region.
The original purchase price paid for the land parcels associated with storage facilities in the Denver market. This repr...
Standard historical cost accounting for real estate assets.
psa_segment_denver_initial_cost_land| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $117.11M | $120.12M | $120.12M | $120.59M | $125.36M |
| QoQ Change | — | +2.6% | +0.0% | +0.4% | +4.0% |
| YoY Change | — | +2.6% | +0.0% | +0.4% | +4.0% |