Public Storage Greensville/Spartanburg/Asheville — Costs Subsequent to Acquisition increased by 14.6% to $20.38M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 14.6%, from $17.78M to $20.38M. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
High levels of subsequent costs may indicate active asset management, facility modernization, or expansion projects.
Capital expenditures incurred after the initial acquisition of properties in the region, such as renovations, expansions...
Comparable to 'CapEx' or 'Property Improvements' metrics in real estate financial reporting.
psa_segment_greensville_spartanburg_asheville_costs_subsequent_to_acquisition| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $10.54M | $11.11M | $12.94M | $17.78M | $20.38M |
| QoQ Change | — | +5.4% | +16.5% | +37.4% | +14.6% |
| YoY Change | — | +5.4% | +16.5% | +37.4% | +14.6% |