Public Storage Sacramento — Initial Cost, Land increased by 8.5% to $34.76M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 8.5%, from $32.02M to $34.76M.
Provides context for historical capital allocation and potential unrealized appreciation of land assets in the region.
The original purchase price or historical cost basis of the land parcels acquired for storage facilities in the Sacramen...
Standard historical cost accounting for real estate assets across the industry.
psa_segment_sacramento_initial_cost_land| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $26.43M | $26.43M | $32.02M | $32.02M | $34.76M |
| QoQ Change | — | +0.0% | +21.2% | +0.0% | +8.5% |
| YoY Change | — | +0.0% | +21.2% | +0.0% | +8.5% |