Simon Property Group Business Segments — Other Income increased by 53.4% to $39.43M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 53.4%, from $25.70M to $39.43M. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
An increase indicates successful monetization of secondary property assets, while a decrease may signal reduced demand for ancillary services.
This metric captures ancillary revenue streams within the real estate segment that are not derived directly from base re...
Common across retail and commercial REITs as a measure of diversified income generation.
spg_segment_real_estate_other_income| Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $31.02M | $31.02M | $31.02M | $31.02M | $35.00M | $35.00M | $35.00M | $35.00M | $25.70M | $39.43M |
| QoQ Change | — | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +12.8% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -26.6% | +53.4% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +12.8% | +12.8% | +12.8% | +12.8% | -26.6% | +53.4% |