Business Segments · Property (including reimbursements)

Reportable Segment — Property (including reimbursements)

Realty Income Reportable Segment — Property (including reimbursements) decreased by 22.6% to $19.36M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 0.3%, from $19.30M to $19.36M. Over 3 years (FY 2022 to FY 2025), Reportable Segment — Property (including reimbursements) shows an upward trend with a 28.6% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.

Analysis

StatementSegment
CategoryGrowth
SignalHigher is better
VolatilityStable
First reportedQ1 2022
Last reportedQ1 2026
Rolls up toLease Costs

How to read this metric

An increase indicates growth in the rental portfolio or improved occupancy and rent escalations, while a decrease may signal portfolio contraction or rising vacancy rates.

Detailed definition

This metric represents the total revenue generated from real estate operations, encompassing base rental income and the...

Peer comparison

Comparable to 'Rental Revenue' or 'Property Revenue' reported by other Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) with net-lease portfolios.

Metric ID: o_segment_reportable_segment_property_including_reimbursements

Historical Data

17 periods
 Q1 '22Q2 '22Q3 '22Q4 '22Q1 '23Q2 '23Q3 '23Q4 '23Q1 '24Q2 '24Q3 '24Q4 '24Q1 '25Q2 '25Q3 '25Q4 '25Q1 '26
Value$10.40M$10.40M$10.40M$10.40M$10.70M$10.70M$10.70M$10.70M$16.60M$19.30M$17.81M$20.89M$19.30M$20.00M$24.10M$25.00M$19.36M
QoQ Change+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+2.9%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+55.1%+16.3%-7.7%+17.3%-7.6%+3.6%+20.5%+3.7%-22.6%
YoY Change+2.9%+2.9%+2.9%+2.9%+55.1%+80.4%+66.4%+95.3%+16.3%+3.6%+35.4%+19.6%+0.3%
Range$10.40M$25.00M
CAGR+16.8%
Avg YoY Growth+29.5%
Median YoY Growth+16.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Realty Income's reportable segment — property (including reimbursements)?
Realty Income (O) reported reportable segment — property (including reimbursements) of $19.36M in Q1 2026.
How has Realty Income's reportable segment — property (including reimbursements) changed year-over-year?
Realty Income's reportable segment — property (including reimbursements) increased by 0.3% year-over-year, from $19.30M to $19.36M.
What is the long-term trend for Realty Income's reportable segment — property (including reimbursements)?
Over 3 years (2022 to 2025), Realty Income's reportable segment — property (including reimbursements) has grown at a 28.6% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $41.60M to $88.40M.
What does reportable segment — property (including reimbursements) mean?
The total revenue earned from property rentals and tenant expense reimbursements.