Envoy Medical
COCHEnvoy Medical is a hearing health company that develops and manufactures fully implanted hearing technologies designed to leverage the ear's natural anatomy.
Earnings
Next report
Jul 30, 2026 (Tomorrow)Financials
Q1 2026Valuation & ratios
Competitors
By market cap
By revenue growth
By net margin
Profile
Envoy Medical is a hearing health company that develops and manufactures fully implanted hearing technologies designed to leverage the ear's natural anatomy. The company's core value proposition is providing medical devices that eliminate the need for external microphones or processors, improving patient quality of life and lifestyle independence. Their primary focus is on disrupting the cochlear implant market with a breakthrough device that utilizes an implanted piezoelectric sensor to capture sound.
Envoy Medical is a pioneer in fully implanted hearing technology, holding the only FDA-approved fully implanted active middle ear implant and developing a first-of-its-kind fully implanted cochlear implant.
Questions, answered.
- What is Envoy Medical's market cap?
- Envoy Medical (COCH) has a market capitalization of $51.9M and trades on NASDAQ.
- What is Envoy Medical's revenue and profitability?
- Envoy Medical generated $234.0K in trailing twelve-month revenue with a net loss of $23.1M, representing a net margin of -9875.6%. Gross margin stands at -310.7%. These figures are based on the Q1 2026 filing.
- Who are Envoy Medical's competitors?
- Envoy Medical's key competitors include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. These companies compete in similar markets and product categories.
- Who does Envoy Medical partner with?
- Envoy Medical's notable partners include Mayo Clinic.
- Where is Envoy Medical headquartered?
- Envoy Medical is headquartered in United States of America and employs approximately 34 people. It has been publicly traded since 2023.
