Discontinued — last reported Q4 '25
Digital Realty North America — Number Of Real Estate Properties decreased by 9.9% to $91.00 in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 9.9%, from $101.00 to $91.00. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase indicates portfolio expansion and growth in market presence, while a decrease may signal portfolio optimization or asset sales.
The total count of individual physical real estate assets or data center facilities owned or operated by the company wit...
Standard metric for all real estate investment trusts to track physical portfolio size.
dlr_segment_north_america_number_of_real_estate_properties| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | 114 | 119 | 110 | 101 | 91 |
| QoQ Change | — | +4.4% | -7.6% | -8.2% | -9.9% |
| YoY Change | — | +4.4% | -7.6% | -8.2% | -9.9% |