Digital Realty Other Europe — Real Estate Gross At Carrying Value increased by 11.4% to $645.87M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 11.4%, from $579.93M to $645.87M. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
Growth in this metric indicates an expanding total asset base and capital deployment in the region.
The total gross book value of all real estate assets (land, buildings, and improvements) within the Other Europe segment...
Commonly referred to as 'Gross Real Estate Assets' or 'Gross Property, Plant, and Equipment' in financial reporting.
dlr_segment_other_europe_real_estate_gross_at_carrying_value| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $263.32M | $253.84M | $272.83M | $579.93M | $645.87M |
| QoQ Change | — | -3.6% | +7.5% | +112.6% | +11.4% |
| YoY Change | — | -3.6% | +7.5% | +112.6% | +11.4% |