Digital Realty Vienna — Real Estate Accumulated Depreciation increased by 43.0% to $127.49M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 43.0%, from $89.17M to $127.49M. This increase may warrant attention — for this metric, lower values are generally preferred.
A high ratio relative to gross assets may indicate an aging portfolio that requires future capital expenditure for modernization.
The cumulative depreciation expense recognized against the real estate assets in the Vienna segment over their useful li...
Standard 'Accumulated Depreciation' line item found in the notes to financial statements for all property-owning companies.
dlr_segment_vienna_real_estate_accumulated_depreciation| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $34.34M | $50.61M | $72.50M | $89.17M | $127.49M |
| QoQ Change | — | +47.4% | +43.2% | +23.0% | +43.0% |
| YoY Change | — | +47.4% | +43.2% | +23.0% | +43.0% |