MACOM Technology Solutions PP&E (Net) increased by 0.1% to $234.96M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 31.6%, from $178.50M to $234.96M. Over 5 years (FY 2020 to FY 2025), PP&E (Net) shows an upward trend with a 14.1% CAGR.
An increase indicates investment in future capacity or infrastructure, while a decrease suggests asset aging or a shift toward an asset-light model.
The book value of long-term physical assets such as manufacturing facilities, data centers, and retail stores, net of ac...
Varies significantly based on whether a company owns its manufacturing plants or outsources production to third-party partners.
property_plant_equipment_net| Q1 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $114.25M | $119.14M | $120.53M | $120.77M | $122.43M | $122.50M | $123.70M | $118.95M | $123.27M | $155.38M | $149.50M | $184.28M | $180.23M | $178.98M | $176.02M | $174.11M | $178.50M | $208.99M | $230.29M | $234.71M | $234.96M |
| QoQ Change | — | +4.3% | +1.2% | +0.2% | +1.4% | +0.1% | +1.0% | -3.8% | +3.6% | +26.0% | -3.8% | +23.3% | -2.2% | -0.7% | -1.7% | -1.1% | +2.5% | +17.1% | +10.2% | +1.9% | +0.1% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +7.2% | +2.8% | +2.6% | -1.5% | +0.7% | +26.8% | +20.9% | +54.9% | +46.2% | +15.2% | +17.7% | -5.5% | -1.0% | +16.8% | +30.8% | +34.8% | +31.6% |
| Segment | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Countries | $19.24M | $18.47M | $18.04M | $17.72M | $16.81M | $17.02M | $16.42M | $15.69M |
| Total | $178.98M | $176.02M | $174.11M | $178.50M | $208.99M | $230.29M | $234.71M | $234.96M |
Europe was previously reported and has since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.