Discontinued — last reported Q4 '25
Teledyne Technologies Pre-Tax Income (Foreign) remained flat by 0.0% to $97.90M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 4.6%, from $102.63M to $97.90M. Over 3 years (FY 2022 to FY 2025), Pre-Tax Income (Foreign) shows relatively stable performance with a -2.1% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
Growth indicates successful international expansion and global demand, while a decline may suggest geopolitical risks or competitive pressures in foreign markets.
The portion of income from continuing operations generated outside the company's home country before the deduction of in...
Standard for multinational industrial companies with significant global supply chains and service footprints.
msft_income_before_tax_foreign| FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $417.80M | $426.50M | $410.50M | $391.60M |
| YoY Change | — | +2.1% | -3.8% | -4.6% |