Vertiv Holdings Co Total Revenue decreased by 8.0% to $2.65B in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 30.1%, from $2.04B to $2.65B. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Total Revenue shows an upward trend with a 19.6% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase indicates growing market demand or successful price increases, while a decrease suggests market saturation or competitive pressure.
The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations. For a...
Peer technology firms typically report this as Net Sales or Total Revenue, reflecting the scale of their market reach.
total_revenue| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $1.26B | $1.23B | $1.41B | $1.16B | $1.40B | $1.48B | $1.65B | $1.52B | $1.73B | $1.74B | $1.87B | $1.64B | $1.95B | $2.07B | $2.35B | $2.04B | $2.64B | $2.68B | $2.88B | $2.65B |
| QoQ Change | — | -2.5% | +14.8% | -18.0% | +21.0% | +5.8% | +11.7% | -8.1% | +14.0% | +0.5% | +7.0% | -12.1% | +19.1% | +6.2% | +13.2% | -13.2% | +29.6% | +1.4% | +7.6% | -8.0% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +11.0% | +20.5% | +17.3% | +31.5% | +23.9% | +17.7% | +12.7% | +7.8% | +12.6% | +19.0% | +25.8% | +24.2% | +35.1% | +29.0% | +22.7% | +30.1% |
| Segment | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Services & spares | $423.90M | $401.70M | $435.50M | $457.90M | $424.90M | $519.20M | $508.20M | $558.30M |
| Critical infrastructure & solutions | $1.23B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Integrated rack solutions | $206.60M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | $1.87B | $1.64B | $1.95B | $2.07B | $2.04B | $2.64B | $2.68B | $2.65B |
Product And Service Total is derived from annual filings.
Critical infrastructure & solutions, Integrated rack solutions were previously reported and have since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $1.13B | $1.21B | $1.29B | $1.20B | $1.61B | $1.72B | $1.89B | $1.82B |
| Asia Pacific | $448.30M | $479.90M | $589.60M | $486.10M | $615.50M | $597.70M | $575.40M | $630.70M |
| Europe, Middle East, & Africa | $561.20M | $597.00M | $687.60M | $528.30M | $615.20M | $595.30M | $643.40M | $494.90M |
| Total | $1.95B | $2.07B | $2.35B | $2.04B | $2.64B | $2.68B | $2.88B | $2.65B |
| Segment | FY'21 | FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asia | $1.56B | $1.53B | $1.48B | $1.70B | $2.02B |
| Europe | $1.01B | $1.12B | $1.31B | $1.52B | $1.47B |
| Latin America and Canada | — | — | — | $426.90M | $436.90M |
| Middle East/Africa | $187.20M | $186.70M | $196.60M | $274.10M | $284.50M |
| Latin America | $264.00M | $308.20M | — | — | — |
| United States and Canada | $1.98B | $2.55B | — | — | — |
| Total | $5.00B | $5.69B | $6.86B | $8.01B | $10.23B |
All segment values are derived from annual filings.
Latin America, United States and Canada were previously reported and have since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.