Viatris Emerging Markets — Other revenues remained flat by 0.0% to $1.88M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 22.7%, from $2.43M to $1.88M. Over 3 years (FY 2022 to FY 2025), Emerging Markets — Other revenues shows a downward trend with a -29.5% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase indicates successful monetization of intellectual property or secondary service offerings, diversifying the revenue base.
Captures revenue streams within the Emerging Markets segment that are not derived from core product sales, such as licen...
Commonly categorized as 'Other Revenue' or 'Service Revenue' in segment income statements.
vtrs_segment_emerging_markets_other_revenues| FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $21.40M | $11.30M | $9.70M | $7.50M |
| YoY Change | — | -47.2% | -14.2% | -22.7% |