Arch Capital Group Mortgage — Supplementary Insurance Information Premium Revenue remained flat by 0.0% to $293.00M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 4.8%, from $307.75M to $293.00M. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Mortgage — Supplementary Insurance Information Premium Revenue shows relatively stable performance with a -2.2% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase suggests growth in the underlying mortgage insurance portfolio, while a decrease may indicate market contraction or a shift in underwriting appetite.
This metric represents the total net premiums earned by the mortgage segment during a specific reporting period. It refl...
Comparable to 'Net Premiums Earned' reported by all property and casualty insurers and mortgage reinsurers.
acgl_segment_mortgage_supplementary_insurance_information_premium_revenue| FY'21 | FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $1.28B | $1.16B | $1.16B | $1.23B | $1.17B |
| YoY Change | — | -9.7% | -0.1% | +6.3% | -4.8% |