Public Storage Orlando/Daytona — Net rentable area (in square feet) increased by 6.1% to $6.93M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 6.1%, from $6.53M to $6.93M. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
Higher square footage indicates greater potential revenue capacity, while trends in this metric reflect the company's growth strategy in the region.
The total square footage available for lease to customers within the Orlando and Daytona market facilities. It represent...
Standard metric for self-storage REITs to compare regional portfolio size and capacity.
psa_segment_orlando_daytona_net_rentable_area_in_square_feet| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $4.63M | $5.78M | $6.43M | $6.53M | $6.93M |
| QoQ Change | — | +24.9% | +11.2% | +1.5% | +6.1% |
| YoY Change | — | +24.9% | +11.2% | +1.5% | +6.1% |