Discontinued — last reported Q1 '26
Veeva Systems Other international — PP&E (Net) increased by 31.7% to $915.00K in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter.
An increase typically signals capital investment to support regional headcount growth or infrastructure expansion, while a decrease may reflect asset depreciation or a shift toward remote-first operational models.
This metric measures the net book value of tangible assets, such as office infrastructure, hardware, and leasehold impro...
Similar to 'Property, Plant, and Equipment' (PP&E) allocations by region for global technology firms, often correlated with the size of local operations and regional headcount.
veev_segment_other_international_property_and_equipment_net| Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Value | $695.00K | $915.00K |
| QoQ Change | — | +31.7% |
| YoY Change | — | +31.7% |