Discontinued — last reported Q3 '22
Keysight Technologies Segment Total — Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment remained flat by 0.0% to $46.25M in Q3 2022 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 6.3%, from $43.50M to $46.25M.
An increase suggests aggressive investment in capacity or technology, while a decrease may indicate a focus on cash preservation or a completed investment cycle.
This metric represents the cash outflows used by the business segment to acquire or upgrade physical assets such as mach...
Comparable to Capital Expenditures (CapEx) reported by peer technology and industrial hardware companies, often benchmarked as a percentage of segment revenue.
keys_segment_total_segments_payments_to_acquire_property_plant_and_equipment| FY'21 | FY'22 | |
|---|---|---|
| Value | $174.00M | $185.00M |
| YoY Change | — | +6.3% |