Coca-Cola CapEx decreased by 69.8% to $266.00M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 13.9%, from $309.00M to $266.00M. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), CapEx shows an upward trend with a 11.5% CAGR.
An increase signals growth investment or infrastructure modernization; a decrease might suggest cost-cutting or a transition to an asset-light model.
Funds used by a company to acquire, upgrade, and maintain physical assets such as property, plants, buildings, technolog...
Hardware-focused tech firms typically have higher CapEx relative to revenue than pure software companies due to manufacturing and supply chain needs.
capital_expenditures| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $234.00M | $278.00M | $639.00M | $217.00M | $270.00M | $289.00M | $708.00M | $276.00M | $339.00M | $386.00M | $851.00M | $370.00M | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| QoQ Change | — | +18.8% | +129.9% | -66.0% | +24.4% | +7.0% | +145.0% | -61.0% | +22.8% | +13.9% | +120.5% | -56.5% | +14.1% | +11.1% | +71.2% | -61.5% | +43.0% | +8.4% | +84.1% | -69.8% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +15.4% | +4.0% | +10.8% | +27.2% | +25.6% | +33.6% | +20.2% | +34.1% | +24.5% | +21.5% | -5.6% | -16.5% | +4.7% | +2.1% | +9.8% | -13.9% |
| Segment | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMEA | $339.00M | $386.00M | $851.00M | $370.00M | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $882.00M |
| Latin America | $339.00M | $386.00M | $851.00M | $370.00M | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $882.00M |
| North America | $339.00M | $386.00M | $851.00M | $370.00M | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $882.00M |
| Total | $339.00M | $386.00M | $851.00M | $370.00M | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $882.00M |
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottling Investments | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| Corporate | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| Eliminations | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| EMEA | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| Global Ventures | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| Latin America | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| North America | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| Pacific | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |
| Total | $422.00M | $469.00M | $803.00M | $309.00M | $442.00M | $479.00M | $882.00M | $266.00M |