Coca-Cola D&A increased by 11.9% to $264.00M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 1.1%, from $267.00M to $264.00M. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), D&A shows a downward trend with a -7.8% CAGR.
Higher levels typically reflect significant historical capital expenditures or acquisitions that are now being expensed over time.
This metric represents the non-cash accounting charges used to allocate the cost of tangible assets and intangible asset...
Capital-intensive hardware manufacturers generally show higher D&A relative to revenue than pure-play software companies.
depreciation_and_amortization_cf| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $383.00M | $362.00M | $341.00M | $324.00M | $322.00M | $307.00M | $307.00M | $286.00M | $281.00M | $290.00M | $271.00M | $262.00M | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| QoQ Change | — | -5.5% | -5.8% | -5.0% | -0.6% | -4.7% | +0.0% | -6.8% | -1.7% | +3.2% | -6.6% | -3.3% | +2.7% | -0.4% | +3.0% | -3.3% | +4.5% | -3.9% | -11.9% | +11.9% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | -15.9% | -15.2% | -10.0% | -11.7% | -12.7% | -5.5% | -11.7% | -8.4% | -4.3% | -7.6% | +1.8% | +1.9% | +3.7% | +0.0% | -14.5% | -1.1% |
| Segment | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMEA | $281.00M | $290.00M | $271.00M | $262.00M | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $236.00M |
| Latin America | $281.00M | $290.00M | $271.00M | $262.00M | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $236.00M |
| North America | $281.00M | $290.00M | $271.00M | $262.00M | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $236.00M |
| Total | $281.00M | $290.00M | $271.00M | $262.00M | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $236.00M |
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottling investments | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| Corporate | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| Eliminations | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| EMEA | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| Global Ventures | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| Latin America | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| North America | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| Pacific | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |
| Total | $269.00M | $268.00M | $276.00M | $267.00M | $279.00M | $268.00M | $236.00M | $264.00M |