Public Storage Austin — Gross Carrying Amount, Land increased by 1.1% to $75.72M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 1.1%, from $74.90M to $75.72M.
Provides the current accounting basis for land assets, useful for assessing asset scale and historical investment.
The total gross book value of land assets in the Austin market, representing the historical cost plus any capitalized ad...
Standard accounting disclosure for real estate assets, comparable across all property-holding companies.
psa_segment_austin_gross_carrying_amount_land| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $69.85M | $71.23M | $74.40M | $74.90M | $75.72M |
| QoQ Change | — | +2.0% | +4.5% | +0.7% | +1.1% |
| YoY Change | — | +2.0% | +4.5% | +0.7% | +1.1% |