Arch Capital Group Property excluding property catastrophe — Net premiums earned remained flat by 0.0% to $563.00M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 4.8%, from $537.00M to $563.00M. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Property excluding property catastrophe — Net premiums earned shows an upward trend with a 27.8% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase indicates growth in the underlying property insurance portfolio and successful market penetration.
This represents the portion of premiums written by the property insurance segment that has been recognized as revenue ov...
Standard metric across P&C insurers; peers typically report this as Net Earned Premiums (NEP) for specific lines.
acgl_segment_property_excluding_property_catastrophe_net_premiums_earned| FY'21 | FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $843.15M | $1.09B | $1.65B | $2.15B | $2.25B |
| YoY Change | — | +29.4% | +50.7% | +30.6% | +4.8% |