Extra Space Storage PA — Gross carrying amount - Land increased by 3.7% to $59.10M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 3.7%, from $57.00M to $59.10M. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
An increase reflects ongoing capital investment or land acquisition in the region.
The total gross book value of land assets within the geographic segment, representing the historical cost plus any capit...
Standard real estate accounting metric for 'Gross Land Value'.
exr_segment_pa_gross_carrying_amount_land| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $34.40M | $39.03M | $57.00M | $57.00M | $59.10M |
| QoQ Change | — | +13.5% | +46.0% | +0.0% | +3.7% |
| YoY Change | — | +13.5% | +46.0% | +0.0% | +3.7% |