Screener
First Citizens BancShares FCNCA Balance Sheet Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| —— | $1.52B+70.9% | $1.08B+33.0% | $801M-1.6% | $874M+1.4% | ||
| $2.75B+20.5% | $2.52B+19.3% | $2.5B+22.3% | $2.45B+22.0% | $2.28B+15.7% | ||
| $418M+20.8% | $346M0.0% | $346M0.0% | $346M0.0% | $346M0.0% | ||
| $349M+67.8% | $171M-22.6% | $182M-22.2% | $195M-21.7% | $208M-21.5% | ||
| —— | $43.56B+0.5% | $42.99B-3.0% | —— | —— | ||
| —— | $9.76B+3.1% | $9.69B+3.4% | $9.62B+3.2% | $9.45B+2.8% | ||
| $241.18B+3.3% | $236.84B+3.1% | $235.96B+3.1% | $229.7B+2.7% | $233.49B+5.9% | ||
| —— | $152M-67.7% | $170M-62.2% | $224M-39.0% | $423M+8.2% | ||
| $116M-72.6% | $152M-67.7% | $170M-62.2% | $224M-39.0% | $423M+8.2% | ||
| $185.26B+13.5% | $173.43B+8.4% | $170.84B+7.2% | $161.58B+4.1% | $163.19B+7.7% | ||
| —— | $32.19B-15.5% | $33.96B-11.6% | $36.01B-2.8% | $38.68B+4.1% | ||
| $219.61B+3.8% | $214.94B+3.7% | $213.91B+3.6% | $207.46B+3.0% | $211.5B+7.0% | ||
| $20.3B-2.7% | $20.35B+0.1% | $20.34B+2.7% | $20.77B+7.3% | $20.87B+11.6% | ||
| $21.58B-1.9% | $21.9B-1.8% | $22.05B-1.1% | $22.24B0.0% | $21.99B-3.7% | ||
| $241.18B+3.3% | $236.84B+3.1% | $235.96B+3.1% | $229.7B+2.7% | $233.49B+5.9% |
FAQ
- What are First Citizens BancShares's total assets?
- First Citizens BancShares (FCNCA) holds $241.18B in total assets, up 3.3% year over year.
- How much debt does First Citizens BancShares have?
- First Citizens BancShares carries $116.0M in total debt against $21.6B of shareholders' equity, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01.
- Where does First Citizens BancShares's balance sheet data come from?
- Every line is extracted from First Citizens BancShares's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
