Screener
NiSource NI Income Statement
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1.29B+3.4% | $2.32B+8.0% | $6.52B+23.5% | $1.24B+15.2% | $1.25B+14.9% | ||
| $193.6M-26.1% | $669.2M+3.4% | $481.5M+27.9% | $193.6M+16.7% | $261.8M+59.0% | ||
| $1.11B+9.2% | $1.54B+8.4% | $1.39B+18.5% | $975.6M+13.7% | $1.02B+20.3% | ||
| $228.1M-13.2% | $819.2M+7.9% | $515.5M+23.7% | $297.5M+36.3% | $262.9M+10.9% | ||
| 17.7%-3.4pp | 35.3%-0.1pp | 7.9%0.0pp | 24%+3.7pp | 21.1%-0.8pp | ||
| $199.2M+43.2% | $191.6M+44.3% | $187.3M+36.7% | $179.8M+33.6% | $139.1M+7.6% | ||
| -$181M-30.6% | -$177.2M-39.5% | -$183.4M-48.0% | -$169.9M-61.2% | -$138.6M-19.2% | ||
| $10.2M-57.1% | $85.8M-18.8% | $53.7M+10.5% | $20.6M+29.6% | $23.8M+35.2% | ||
| $45.5M-55.5% | $507.1M+6.8% | $257.8M+15.1% | $94.7M+10.5% | $102.2M+19.1% | ||
| 3.5%-4.7pp | 21.8%-0.3pp | 4%-0.3pp | 7.6%-0.3pp | 8.2%+0.3pp | ||
| $0.09-59.1% | $1.06+6.0% | $0.53+10.4% | $0.20+5.3% | $0.22+15.8% | ||
| $590.3M+7.4% | $1.11B+8.8% | $830.9M+19.6% | $604.4M+23.9% | $549.6M+12.0% | ||
| 45.8%+1.7pp | 47.7%+0.3pp | 12.7%-0.4pp | 48.7%+3.4pp | 44.1%-1.1pp | ||
| $228.1M-13.2% | $819.2M+7.9% | $515.5M+23.7% | $297.5M+36.3% | $262.9M+10.9% |
FAQ
- What is NiSource's revenue?
- NiSource (NI) generated $11.4B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 16.6% year over year.
- Is NiSource profitable?
- NiSource reported $905.1M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 8.0% net margin.
- What are NiSource's profit margins?
- Gross margin is 45.7% and operating margin is 16.4%, with a 8.0% net margin.
- What is NiSource's earnings per share?
- NiSource's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $1.88.
- Where does NiSource's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from NiSource's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
