Discontinued — last reported Q4 '25
Nike D&A increased by 3.4% to $185.00M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 6.6%, from $198.00M to $185.00M. Over 2 years (FY 2023 to FY 2025), D&A shows an upward trend with a 5.0% CAGR.
Higher levels typically reflect significant historical capital expenditures or acquisitions that are now being expensed over time.
This metric represents the non-cash accounting charges used to allocate the cost of tangible assets and intangible asset...
Capital-intensive hardware manufacturers generally show higher D&A relative to revenue than pure-play software companies.
depreciation_and_amortization_cf| Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $175.75M | $175.75M | $175.75M | $175.75M | $199.00M | $199.00M | $199.00M | $199.00M | $188.00M | $190.00M | $198.00M | $199.00M | $190.00M | $179.00M | $185.00M |
| QoQ Change | — | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +13.2% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -5.5% | +1.1% | +4.2% | +0.5% | -4.5% | -5.8% | +3.4% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +13.2% | +13.2% | +13.2% | +13.2% | -5.5% | -4.5% | -0.5% | +0.0% | +1.1% | -5.8% | -6.6% |
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIKE Brand | $160.25M | $152.00M | $155.00M | $164.00M | $165.00M | $159.00M | $148.00M | $156.00M |
| Converse | $4.25M | $4.00M | $4.00M | $3.00M | $3.00M | $2.00M | $2.00M | $2.00M |
| Total | $199.00M | $188.00M | $190.00M | $198.00M | $199.00M | $190.00M | $179.00M | $185.00M |