Extra Space Storage NY — Debt increased by 1920.7% to $65.37M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 1920.7%, from $3.24M to $65.37M.
An increase may signal aggressive expansion or refinancing, while a decrease indicates deleveraging or debt repayment.
The total outstanding financial liabilities specifically allocated or attributable to the real estate assets within the...
Comparable to 'Segment-level Debt' or 'Property-level Indebtedness' in other REIT disclosures.
exr_segment_ny_debt| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $13.89M | $13.81M | $12.90M | $3.24M | $65.37M |
| QoQ Change | — | -0.6% | -6.6% | -74.9% | >999% |
| YoY Change | — | -0.6% | -6.6% | -74.9% | >999% |