Public Storage Augusta — Initial Cost, Land increased by 20.9% to $11.89M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 20.9%, from $9.83M to $11.89M.
Provides context for historical capital allocation and the cost basis for calculating potential capital gains or asset valuation.
The original purchase price paid for the land parcels in the Augusta market. This represents the historical cost basis o...
Standard historical cost accounting for real estate assets.
psa_segment_augusta_initial_cost_land| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $8.90M | $9.40M | $9.83M | $9.83M | $11.89M |
| QoQ Change | — | +5.6% | +4.6% | +0.0% | +20.9% |
| YoY Change | — | +5.6% | +4.6% | +0.0% | +20.9% |