Public Storage Roanoke — Initial Cost, Building & Improvements increased by 31.5% to $35.72M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 31.5%, from $27.16M to $35.72M.
Reflects the historical capital investment in physical infrastructure within the region.
The original cost incurred to construct or acquire the buildings and initial improvements on properties in the Roanoke m...
Comparable to 'Historical Cost of Buildings' or 'Construction Costs' in real estate financial reporting.
psa_segment_roanoke_initial_cost_building_improvements| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $18.09M | $18.09M | $18.09M | $27.16M | $35.72M |
| QoQ Change | — | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.1% | +31.5% |
| YoY Change | — | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.1% | +31.5% |