Skip to content
Screener

Williams-Sonoma WSM Total Revenue

Total Revenue at other companies

Bassett Furniture Industries logo
Bassett Furniture IndustriesBSET
$82.84M+3.4%
Target logo
TargetTGT
$26.54B+5.3%
La-Z-Boy logo
La-Z-BoyLZB
$475.69M-3.4%
MillerKnoll logo
MillerKnollMLKN
$923.4M-3.4%
Haverty Furniture Companies logo
Haverty Furniture CompaniesHVT
$189.05M+4.1%
Lifetime Brands logo
Lifetime BrandsLCUT
$141.57M+7.4%

Segments

By segment

See full
Pottery Barn$770.81M+6.4%
West Elm$496.25M+5.9%
Pottery Barn Kids and Teen$297.44M+3.7%
Williams Sonoma$268.83M+7.9%
Other$126.43M+17.3%

By geography

See full
International$80.7M+3.5%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$1.0B+17.0%
Operating income$448.8M+36.8%
Net income$338.1M+36.6%
EPS (diluted)$2.84+42.0%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$1.0B+4.4%
Total debt$1.5B+9.6%
Total equity$2.1B-0.4%
Total assets$5.5B+5.3%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$539.5M+90.8%
CapEx$58.7M+12.9%
Free cash flow$480.8M+108%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$28.15B+22.1%
Enterprise value$28.65B+22.1%
P/E23.9×+3.4×
P/S3.5×+0.6×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin47.2%+1.0pp
Operating margin19.2%+0.6pp
Net margin14.7%+0.3pp
FCF margin16.8%+3.7pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity55%+3.6pp
Debt / equity0.7×+0.1×
Current ratio1.4×-0.1×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Williams-Sonoma in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Williams-Sonoma’s 10-Q, filed August 28, 2026.

Filed
Aug 28, 2026, 4:09 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0000719955-26-000208
(In thousands, except per share amounts)For the Thirteen Weeks Ended / August 2, 2026For the Thirteen Weeks Ended / August 3, 2025For the Twenty-six Weeks Ended / August 2, 2026For the Twenty-six Weeks Ended / August 3, 2025
Net revenues$1,959,757$1,836,760$3,765,213$3,566,873
Cost of goods sold947,809972,1371,959,8391,936,441
Gross profit1,011,948864,6231,805,3741,630,432
Selling, general and administrative expenses563,153536,5641,064,8911,011,660
Operating income448,795328,059740,483618,772
Interest income, net12,4129,08019,31918,613
Earnings before income taxes461,207337,139759,802637,385
Income taxes123,09889,577190,331158,560

ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)

FAQ

What is Williams-Sonoma's total revenue?
Williams-Sonoma (WSM) reported total revenue of $1.96B in Q2 2026.
How has Williams-Sonoma's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Williams-Sonoma's total revenue increased by 6.7% year-over-year, from $1.84B to $1.96B.
What is the long-term trend for Williams-Sonoma's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Williams-Sonoma's total revenue has grown at a -1.4% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $8.25B to $7.81B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Williams-Sonoma's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude