Public Storage Chattanooga — Costs Subsequent to Acquisition increased by 13.2% to $13.99M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 13.2%, from $12.36M to $13.99M. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
Higher spending indicates active portfolio maintenance or value-add initiatives to drive future rental growth.
Capital expenditures incurred after the initial acquisition to renovate, expand, or improve properties within the specif...
Commonly tracked as 'CapEx' to measure asset reinvestment rates in real estate portfolios.
psa_segment_chattanooga_costs_subsequent_to_acquisition| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $7.83M | $8.61M | $9.07M | $12.36M | $13.99M |
| QoQ Change | — | +10.0% | +5.3% | +36.3% | +13.2% |
| YoY Change | — | +10.0% | +5.3% | +36.3% | +13.2% |