Public Storage Richmond — Costs Subsequent to Acquisition increased by 7.5% to $12.23M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 7.5%, from $11.38M to $12.23M.
High spending may indicate value-add initiatives or necessary maintenance, while low spending could suggest deferred maintenance or a stable asset base.
Capital expenditures incurred after the initial acquisition of Richmond properties, such as renovations, expansions, or...
Similar to 'CapEx' or 'Property Improvements' metrics in real estate reporting.
psa_segment_richmond_costs_subsequent_to_acquisition| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $6.34M | $6.71M | $10.09M | $11.38M | $12.23M |
| QoQ Change | — | +5.8% | +50.4% | +12.8% | +7.5% |
| YoY Change | — | +5.8% | +50.4% | +12.8% | +7.5% |